Skip to main content
Assistant Principal

TBD

Assistant Principal, Special Ed
  Jessica Aschim Assistant Principal
Instructional Support
  Olivia Diaz TSP/Magnet Coordinator
  Lily Villarreal Intervention Coordinator
Resource SPecialist program (rsp)
  Maria Pinto Teacher

Christine Offutt

Itinerant RSP Teacher

Staff Directory

Teaching Staff

Preschool for All Learners (PAL) Pre K
  Cristy Featherston Teacher
Expanded transitional Kindergarten (ETK) 
  Gail Ellis Teacher
Transitional Kindergarten (TK)
  Sandra Meredith Teacher
Kindergarten
  Norma Juarez-Garcia Teacher
  Renee Kaufman Teacher
  Johnny Mendoza Teacher
  Orquidea Turcios Teacher
First Grade 
  Susie Evangelista Teacher
  Lourdes Jovel Teacher
  Ashtan Quezada Teacher
2nd Grade Teachers
  Luz Gomez Teacher
  Jenniefer Meneses Teacher
  Carlo Montiel Teacher
  Lucy Shakaryan Teacher
3rd Grade
  Olga Bueno Teacher
  Leticia Garcia Teacher
  Estela Mejia Teacher
  Susie Quintero Teacher
4th grade
  Veronica Arteaga Teacher
  Maiene Gorbea Teacher
  Maria McCarty Teacher
5th grade
  Nina Doyle Teacher
  Ana Galarza Teacher
  Mary Gevorgyan Teacher
  Brandy Pereida Teacher
Magnet 
  Amy Johnson Teacher
  Sunaina Sharma Teacher
  Karen Watson Teacher

Office staff

Juan Reynoza             School Administrative Assistant

Sonia Lopez               Office Technician

Mayra Garcia             Office Technician

Parent Center

TBD                                   Community Representative

Karla Rivas                        Student and Family   

                                           Resources Navigator

Itinerant Staff

Cynthia Sevilla                  School Nurse (M, Th) 

Lena Berghoudian           School Psychologist (M-F)

Lauren Friedrich               Speech (TBD)

Maral Kahvedjian             PSW (M, T, F)       

Rosemary Gonzalez         PSA (M-F)                                                                                                                              Daysi Cortez                    Student Support Counselor                                            (M am) 

Marcie Edge                     Primary Promise Support

                                           Teacher (M-F)

 

Custodial staff

Edgar Avila            Plant Manager

Rene Zendejas     Building & Grounds Worker

Carlos Turcios      Building & Grounds Worker

Cafeteria staff

Liza Figueroa         Cafeteria Manager

Fidela Rodriguez   Cafeteria Worker

Martha Butalia       Cafeteria Worker

Mirna Portillo         Cafeteria Worker

Aides

Teacher Aides

Karen Acevedo (ETK)

Samantha Contreras

Adriana Espino (ETK)

Cynthia Garcia

Myrna Franco 

Laura Morales

Karina Salazar

Victor Zuniga (Primary Promise)

 

Special Education Aides


Lisa Castellanos (PAL)

Yvette Felix

Molly Morrissey (RSP)

Cindy Rueda

 

Campus Aides


Joanna Salazar

Karina Scher

 

Supervision Aides


Maria Cabrera

Sandra Mariscal

Daisy Robledo

Joshua Rueda

Valerie Solano

 

Library Aide

Mary Perez

arts teachers

(TBD)                             Orchestra

Kate Ivanjack                Music

Katie Lawrence             Visual Arts

Carol Koepenick           Theater

Lia Sweeney                  Dance